Marol Education Academy

MAROL EDUCATION ACADEMY’S
HIGH SCHOOL & JUNIOR COLLEGE

School Index No.3202054, Recognition No. DDE/SEC/72/4695-97
College Index No. J32.02.031, Recognition No.A-13/HSC/2010-11/2782-83 ISO 9001 : 2008 Certified

Online Admission Process for 11th

Meeting for the 10th standard parents regarding Online Admission on 9th June 2018 at 9.00 am
Online Admission Process for 11th std for the year 2018-19 will begin from 11th June 2018 , as per the list put up on the school notice board.

STD X A - 2017-18
Date:   11-06-2018
Timing:9am to 9.30am
Roll No Ref No Student Name
1 2040 BAGALI AVINASH LINGAPPA SAROJA
2 2453 BEJO SURAJ TARENI NAMITA
3 2492 BHANDURGE PREM PARASHURAM SHANTA
4 3815 BHEKARE SHREYASH SHRIDHAR SHRADHA
5 2115 BOHRA MEET NIRMAL DIKSHA
6 2083 BONDARE ADANAN KASAM NAZIYA
7 2050 CHELARI RONAK SURESH SUSHEELA
8 2120 GAIKWAD OM ANAND VAISHALI
9 2078 GAIKWAD PRATIK SANTOSH SHOBHA
10 2014 GAIKWAD VINAYAK SUBHASH LEENA
11 2253 KADAM PRACHIT DILIP DIVYA
12 2081 KAMBLE UJWAL MAYAKANT SUNITA
13 5050 KARANGUTKAR SARVESH AMIT JYOTI
14 2494 KHANDEKAR SASHANK BHIKAJI VIJAYA
15 2085 NAGAPURE YASH PRAMOD JYOTI
16 2044 PAL SAURAV SURENDRA MEENA
17 2484 PARAB DEEPESH DINESH DEEPALI
18 2470 PATEL SONU BABU GANGA
19 2037 PATIL ANIKET SANJEEV RUKAMINI
20 2079 P MEDHANSH REDDY MURALI MOHAN P.SUBHASINI
21 2011 SACHAN JALAJ VINAY SANDHYA
22 2266 SAWANT YASH SUDHIR SNEHA
23 2465 SHAIKH DILAWAR NAUSHAD IRFANA
24 2452 SHINDE NIKHIL PRAVIN CHHAYA
25 2468 SINGH SAVRAV DHARMENDRA SARITA
Time:   10am to 10.30am
26 2135 TALVINDER SINGH RAJINDER SINGH PARAMJEET KAUR
27 2443 THAKKAR YASH RAJESHKUMAR VARSHA
28 2458 THAKUR SIDDHANT KAMALKANT SITADEVI
29 2049 VISHWAKARMA ADITYA ACCHELAL ASHA
30 2086 WAGHELA HARSH NITIN HEMA
31 3475 ACHARRYA GAYATRI CHANDRAN SHYAMALA
32 2028 ANUPRIYA ANILKUMAR RAJANI
33 2026 BHANGARE SAKSHI SAYAJI SEEMA
34 2098 CHAVAN HINDAVI DILIP SUNITA
35 2442 CHOUDHARY ASHIPHA MOHD ANEES NAJNEEN
36 2244 CHOUDHARY MARIAM HANIF MOHAMAD SAMINA
37 2033 JAIN REENA ASHOK SEEMA
38 2243 KAPADIA SAKINA SHABBIR DURIYYA
39 2246 MORE ESHEETA SANTOSH SNEHAL
40 4619 MUKKU GAYATRI VENKAT SRINIVAS SHREELAXMI
41 2655 NANDU PURVEE RAJESH CHHAYA
42 2094 PARADKAR SANIKA PRAMOD BHAGYASHREE
43 2472 PARMAR KANCHAN SOHANLAL VIMLA
44 2272 PATIL MAYURI DEEPAK JYOTI
45 2066 RAMGIRI MANDEERA MANOHAR SEEMA
Timing:11am to 12.pm
46 2062 RANE JANHAVI UMESH SAMIDHA
47 2095 RAUT KOMAL UDAY URMI
48 2454 SAHOO GEETANJALI SURESHCHANDRA AMARABATI
49 2469 SHETTY TANISHQA NIRMAL
50 2441 SINGH SHRUTI SUJEET RANJANA
51 2024 THAPA SIMRAN BAMBAHADUR NIRMAL
52 2495 UDAIYAR CHARU TRISHOOLA MOHAN BOBBY
53 2042 VISHWAKARMA ANUSHA MANOJ RENU
54 2096 VORA SIDDHI PARESH HANSA

STD X B - 2017-18
Date: 12.6.2018
Timing: 9am to 9.30am
Roll No Ref No Student Name
1 3449 ADALINGE SIDDHANATH HANMANT MANISHA
2 2488 ATKARI DHIRAJ DATTU JAYASHREE
3 2054 BASRA BALJODH SINGH HARJEET SINGH RANJIT KAUR
4 2122 BHATKAR SANKET CHANDRASHEKHAR SWATI
5 2134 BODKAR YASH PRAVIN PRIYA
6 2128 DHEMARE VAIBHAV SUNIL ASHA
7 5028 GOUNDER NANDESH VANNIYAR PONNUSAMY CHANDRA
8 2693 JADHAV DIVYESH PRAMOD PRERNA
9 2041 JADHAV YASH GANESH NILIMA
10 5014 KHAN AZHAR MEHMOOD FAZAL MEHMOOD MUMTAZ
11 2446 KUMAWAT VISHAL KUMAR SUWALAL LALITA
12 2116 LALJI ZAHIR SHAUKAT ALI FATIMA
13 2093 MURPANA BHAVIK VIJAY MALA
14 3816 PANDEY KAUSHIK PREMCHAND GEETA
15 2129 POOJARY JATIN RAMESH JANAKI
16 4229 POWADE ROHIT HANUMANT VIDHYA
17 2258 PUJARI OMKAR SARJERAO MANISHA
18 2481 RAGUL SEKAR MAHALAKSHMI
19 4206 RATLAMWALA HAIDER MUSTAFA TASNEEM
20 2475 ROSHITH PRAKASH USHA
21 2125 SAINI HARSHRAJ SINGH MANJEET SINGH RAJINDER KAUR
22 2103 SHERUGAR GAGAN NAGARAJ MALATHI
23 2255 SINGH YUVRAJ SURESH RENUKA
24 3084 THEVAR MANOJ M MARIMUTHU ANNALAKSHMI
25 2131 VENUGOPAL MURUGAN RADHA
Timing: 10am to 10.30am
26 2124 VICHARE VIRAJ RAJESH JANHAVI
27 2260 BANE SAMRUDHI MAHENDRA MAYURI
28 2057 BANGADI SHWETA KHIMJI LAXMI
29 2471 BHAT NEHA RAMAKRISHNA SMITA
30 2104 CHAUHAN TANISHA PANKAJ SONIA
31 2445 CHAVAN GARGI PRADEEP MANDA
32 2464 CHOUDHARY POORNIMA MANGILAL LEELA
33 2077 DESAI AARTI SANDEEP SUNAYANA
34 2099 GAMI AASHTHA PRAVIN NALINI
35 5018 GIRI SHIWANGI MARKANDAY LATE RANJANA
36 4673 GOUND PRIYA MAHENDRA BINDUDEVI
37 5019 JADHAV TANISHA ANISH VAISHALI
38 2021 KHAN ALIZA TARIQ SHUFIYA
39 2480 KHAN AYESHA JAFAR SHABANA
40 2478 KHAN NOOR FATIMA ZAFFAR ABBAS SAYYADA
41 2271 KUMBHAR GAYATRI VISHWANATH SINDHU
42 2262 METHIWALA ARWA SAIFUDDIN FATEMA
43 2060 NALAWADE TANAYA RAMESH ANITA
44 2261 PATIL SANIKA RANJIT SHEETAL
45 2036 PAWAR NOOPUR RAJENDRA MADHAVI
Timing:11am to 12pm
46 4264 POOJA BASRAJ SRIDEVI
47 2013 POOJARI ANKITA RATNAKAR GEETA
48 2069 SAWANT YOGEETA ARUN MOHINI
49 2051 SHETTY SANYA SATISH REENA
50 3839 SHUKLA SHAKSHI ARUN POONAM
51 2063 SINGH ANOUSHKA JYOTI NARAYAN SUPARNA
52 2692 SINGH VIDHI RAVI PRAKASH KAMINI
53 4232 Thapa Riya Rupesh Meena
54 2034 TIWARI SHUBHI AJAY VANDANA

STD X C - 2017-18
Date: 13.6.2018
Timing:  9am to 9.30am
Roll No Ref No Student Name
1 2012 ASHTA VAIBHAV VIPIN KUMAR RASHMI
2 2038 BAVISKAR SUMEET SUNIL MAYA
3 3496 CHAVAN GAURAV PANDIT NIRMALA
4 3814 CHHEDA JIGER VASANT BHARATI
5 2039 CHOVHAN MANISH SURJI FOOLMATI
6 2482 DESAI OMKAR UDAY USHA
7 2119 GAMI KAUSHIK BHAGWANJI GEETA
8 2439 GHODKE TEJAS SANTOSH SAVITA
9 2087 GUJRAL KULTAR SINGH AMRIK SINGH CHARANPAL KAUR
10 2273 GUPTA PRINCE KUMAR AMIT KUMAR REENA DEVI
11 2118 JADHAV GAURAV VIJAY VIJAYA
12 2090 KAMBLE VAIBHAV PRAKASH SUNITA
13 3476 MASKE PRABUDDHA BABU GODAVARI
14 2269 MOHITE OMKAR SANDEEP MANGAL
15 2694 NAIR ROSHAN RAJESH KUMAR Bindhu
16 2256 PAGARE HARSHAL BHARAT JAYSHREE
17 2092 PASHI SUSHAN RAJNARAYAN PUSHPA
18 2088 PATEL KETAN VILAS ASHA
19 2251 PATNE YASH MAHENDRA NEHA
20 4227 QURESHI SUFIYAN MOHD. IQBAL NOORBANO
21 2490 RAUT HARSH VINOD SULBHA
22 2466 ROKKALA JAI VENKATESWARA SAMPURNA
23 2462 SALKAR PRANAY DILIP DIPTI
24 2493 SAYUJ SURESH BABU SHEEBA
25 2486 SURNAR BALAJEE GOVIND SUREKHA
Timing:10a.m to 10.30a.m
26 3083 THAKKAR BHAVYA PIYUSH PRATIMA
27 2052 THAKKAR BHAVYA RAMESH MANJULA
28 2245 TRIPATHI SUDHANSHU JAI PRAKASH ABHILASHA
29 2451 VALVI ATHARVA GANESH SARLA
30 2457 VISHWAKARMA SACHIN KESHNATH SUMAN
31 2444 YADAV NIRAJ RAMCHANDRA SARITA
32 2055 YADAV RAJ CHANDRAJIT SAROJ
33 2067 YADAV TANMAY SHANKAR SUVARNA
34 2242 BORULE RUTUJA GANPATI REKHA
35 2109 GAITONDE HARSHA SHARAD PRADNYA
36 2111 GHORI NASHITA MOHAMMAD GOUS NAHEEDA
37 2487 JAMBAULIKAR TANVI VIJAY NEELAM
38 4623 JANEKAR SARAYU KISHOR GEETA
39 3104 KANOJ SMRIDHI VISHAL SUNITA
40 2448 KOTHARI VIDYASHREE BHOJRAJ SHARADA
41 2263 NADAR JUANITA SEKAR FLORY JANET
42 3818 NAGDA JAYMALA DURGASHANKAR SHATHADEVI
43 3812 PATA PRIYANKA KRUSHNAMURTY BISHNU
44 2110 PATEL KAJAL GOKAR LEELA
45 2476 RIZVI MUBASHERA SAYED ALI TAQI ANJUM
Timimg: 11am  to 12.p.m
46 2479 SAVLA HETVI DHIRAJ PUSHPA
47 2064 SHAH MAITRI DEVENDRA DAKSHA
48 2102 SHAIKH ABEDA BEE JAFER MEHMOOD SHABANA
49 2459 SHARMA SAPANAKUMARI DHARMENDAR PUNAM
50 2023 SHA ZOYA SHABBIR AZIZA
51 2061 SHETH SHRUTHI DHIRAJ MEETA
52 2059 VADTHRI SHOWMIYA SHEKAR S.KANNIAMMAL

Visiting Hours 

Principal, HM, School Office : 

Monday-Saturday: 10 am to 5 pm 

Management :

Monday-Friday: 10 am to 12 noon 

(with prior appointment)

Jr.Kg Admissions for 2018-19 closed.

Location

  • Marol Education Academy's High School & Junior College

    Bhawani Nagar, Marol Maroshi Road,
    Andheri (East), Mumbai - 400059
    Landmark: Near Seven Hills Hospital

    Email: info@marolacademy.net
    Phone: 022 2925 9570

Interested or Questions?